Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

  • $8.10


Simmondsia chinensis

Expeller Pressed

Unrefined

Israel


Jojoba has been used for acne to dissolve clogged pores and support the skin's natural pH balance. It has natural anti-inflammatory properties making it helpful for eczema, psoriasis, and inflamed skin. Research also supports jojoba oils used in wound healing. Jojoba is great for the hair, relieving dry scalp and dandruff. Great for the nails and cuticles. It is highly recommended for regenerative skincare and for preventative aging care. Makes for a great oil in a belly balm or body oil for stretch marks. Indicated for oily, combination, or acne skin types although all skin types will benefit. It can be used 100% or in a base of oils.